DocketNumber: 2021-CA-13
[…] She also disclosed that, during the incident, McLeod removed their clothing, penetrated her vaginally, performed cunnilingus, and again engaged in vaginal intercourse. McLeod also touched her breasts and buttocks with his hands. McLeod stopped after his daughter said that she was tired and it hurt. During a subsequent telephone call between McLeod and his daughter, which -3- was heard by Officer Glenn Kemp, McLeod admitted to providing Vyvanse and engaging in sexual conduct with her. {¶ 4} McLeod pled no contest to one count (Count 5) of violating R.C. 2907.03(A)(5), which provides that “[n]o person shall engage in sexual conduct with another, not the spouse of the offender, when any of the following apply: * * * (5) The offender is the other person's natural or adoptive parent, or a stepparent, or guardian, custodian, or person in loco parentis of the other person.” That count was based on vaginal intercourse with his daughter.