DocketNumber: 2018-CA-117
[…] That’s in Greene County, Ohio. The body was then dumped in the woods where it was left by those individuals. They did 1 R.C. 2927.01(B) states that “no person, except as authorized by law, shall treat a human corpse in a way that would outrage community sensibilities.”