DocketNumber: 16AP-463 & 16AP-467
[…] Father asserts there was evidence here that the visits conflicted with father's work schedule, that he tried to attend but missed the agency's cutoff times, and that father repeatedly expressed a desire to visit with all of his children at the same time, but his desire was not honored. {¶ 15} R.C. 2151.011(C) provides that "a child shall be presumed abandoned when the parents of the child have failed to visit or maintain contact with the child for more than ninety days, regardless of whether the parents resume contact with the child after that period of ninety days." {¶ 16} This court has rejected appellant's same argument in another case. In In re D.P., 10th Dist.