DocketNumber: 11 CA 81
[…] According to Carrie, “[t]here is ample evidence in this case that defendant, besides being voluntarily under employed, is diverting income from his S Corporation for other purposes and minimizing his own income for child support purposes.” (Brief, p. 14.) {¶ 28} R.C. 3119.05(A) states: When a court computes the amount of child support required to be paid under a court child support order or a child support enforcement agency computes the amount of child support to be paid pursuant to an administrative child support order, all of the following apply: (A) The parents’ current and past income and personal earnings shall be verified by electronic means or with suitable documents, including, but not limited to, paystubs, employer statements, receipts and expense vouchers related to self-generated income, tax returns, and all supporting documentation and schedules for the tax returns. {¶ 29} At the evidentiary hearing, Bryan presented his tax return for 2010, which 12 showed income of approximately $18,700.00. He also presented copies of his current paystubs.