DocketNumber: 10-10-10
[…] (g) whether either parent has complied with court ordered support payments; (h) whether either parent has been involved in the abuse or neglect of a child; (i) whether either parent has denied the other parent's right to parenting time in accordance with an order of the court; (j) whether either parent has established, or is planning to establish, a residence outside of the state. -6- Case No. 10-10-10 shared parenting is appropriate, the court shall consider all relevant factors, including, but not limited to, the factors enumerated in division R.C. 3109.04(F)(1), the factors enumerated in section 3119.23 of the Revised Code, and additional factors enumerated in R.C. 3109.l04(F)(2). Clark v. Clark, 3d Dist. No. 14-06-56,2007-Ohio-5771
, ¶24. The first factor enumerated in R.C. 3109.04(F)(2) is: “(a) The ability of the parents to cooperate and make decisions jointly, with respect to the children; ***.”Id.
{¶12} Although both Beth and Jason filed shared-parenting plans, the two plans were very different.