DocketNumber: 18 CAE 01 0007
[…] The trial court concluded that the evidence supported the Appellee’s need to acquire the property to further its interest in promoting public purposes of supporting health and safety of Dublin’s residents and visitors. We have reviewed the record and we agree that there is competent, credible Delaware County, Case No. 18 CAE 01 0007 13 evidence to support the trial court’s decision. For those reasons the Appellant’s fourth assignment of error is overruled. FIFTH ASSIGNMENT OF ERROR {¶35} Appellant claims the court erred in finding that Appellee complied with R.C.163.04 (E) which required Appellee to “make reasonable efforts to plan the project in a way that will limit” any disruption to the flow of traffic or imposition to access to the property. He complains that the Appellee did not provide any evidence that it made reasonable efforts to plan the project in a way to limit the effects upon Appellant’s access to his property.