DocketNumber: 95,339
[…] Mayhue, 1985 OK 68, ¶ 5 n. 8, 706 P.2d 890, 893 n. 8; Gulfstream Petroleum Corp. v. Layden, 1981 OK 56, ¶ 7, 632 P.2d 376, 378; Scoufos v. Fuller, 1954 OK 363, ¶ 20, 280 P.2d 720, 723; Sabin, supra note 19, ¶¶ 7-8, at 405.
[21] The term "judgment roll" is generally synonymous with "common-law record" or "record proper." Rodgers v. Higgins, 1993 OK 45, ¶ 11 n. 31, 871 P.2d 398, 405 n. 31. It includes "the petition, the process, return, the pleadings subsequent thereto, reports, verdicts, orders, judgments, and all material acts and proceedings of the court." 12 O.S.2001 § 32.1.
[22] The relevant terms of 12 O.S.2001 § 1038 state: "A void judgment, decree or order may be vacated at any time, on motion of a party, or any person affected thereby." See also Halliburton, supra note 19, ¶ 10 n. 11, at 1249 n. 11; Norman v. Trison Dev.