DocketNumber: 94,699
[…] ¶ 23 The trial court's procedural rulings require the Court to construe the following provisions of 12 O.S.2001 § 2015(A):
"A party may amend his pleading once as a matter of course at any time before a responsive pleading is served.... Otherwise a party may amend his pleading only by leave of court or by written consent of the adverse party; and leave shall be freely given when justice so requires. . . ."[26]
Oklahoma Statutes, Title 12, § 2015(A) mirrors Fed.RulesCiv.Proc.