DocketNumber: No. 110199
[…] 2. No original can be obtained by any available judicial process or procedure;
3. At a time when an original was under the control of the party against whom offered, the party was put on notice, by the pleadings or otherwise, that the contents would be a subject of proof at the hearings and the party does not produce the original at the hearing; or
4. The record is not closely related to a controlling issue. '
Because this statute remains unchanged since 2002, references are to the current version.
. Title 47 O.S. Supp.2005 § 754 provides in pertinent part:
A. Any arrested person who is under twenty-one (21) years of age and has any measurable quantity of alcohol in the person's blood or breath, or any person twenty-one (21) years of age or older whose alcohol concentration is eight-hundredths (0.08) or more as shown by a breath test administered according to the provisions of this title, or any arrested person who has
. Title 47 O.S. Supp.2006 § 6-211(E) provides: