DocketNumber: No. 108,383
[…] . Drummond v. Johnson, 1982 OK 37, ¶ 25, 643 P.2d 634, 639.
. 178 C.J.S. Contracts § 836
. Okmulgee Coal Co. v. Hinton et al., 1923 OK 188, ¶ 9, 218 P. 319, 320.
. See Spirgis v. Circle K Stores, 1987 OK CIV APP 45, 743 P.2d 682, Approved for Publication by this Court. Also see, BAC Home Loans Servicing L.P. v. White, 2011 OK CIV APP 35, 256 P.3d 1014, Approved for Publication by this Court, March 16, 2011.
. 12 0.$.2001, § 1031: "The district court shall have power to vacate or modify its own judgments or orders within the times prescribed hereafter: ... 3. For mistake, neglect, or omission of the clerk or irregularity in obtaining a judgment or order; 4. For fraud, practiced by the successful party, in obtaining a judgment or order; ..."