DocketNumber: Nos. 111809, 111837
[…] 2. A short and concise statement of the basis for the amounts determined to be owed to each wage claimant; -
3. A statement that the employer within twenty (20) days after receipt of the order of determination must pay in full the wage claim and any penalties assessed on appeal to district court; and © > ‘
4, A statement that unless a written request for reconsideration is received by the Commissioner or the order is appealed to district court within the time specified, the order of determination shall become final.
. 12 0.$.2011 § 2020(A) provides in pertinent part:
A. PERMISSIVE JOINDER. :
[[Image here]]
2. All persons may be joined in one action as defendants if there is asserted against them jointly, severally, or in the alternative:
a. any right to relief in respect of or arising out of the same transaction or-occurrence, or
b. if the claims arise out of a series of transactions or occurrences and any question of law or fact common to all defendants will arise in the action, or
c. - if the claims are connected with the subject matter of the action.
3. A plaintiff or defendant need not be interested in obtaining or defending against all the relief demanded. - Judgment may be given for one or more of the plaintiffs according to their respective rights to relief, and against one or more defendants according to their respective liabilities.
. See note 7, supra.
. They also raised the fact that Holland has a criminal record for drug offenses, but that issue is irrelevant to this proceeding:
HARRISON v. OKLAHOMA POLICE PENSION AND RETIREMENT SYSTEM , 2020 OK 91 ( 2020 )
AGRAWAL v. OKLAHOMA DEPARTMENT OF LABOR , 483 P.3d 608 ( 2020 )