DocketNumber: Nos. 111809, 111837
[…] This Order is intended to effectuate legal service by way of securely posting notice of the above-captioned matter upon the premises of Respondent business. (Emphasis in original).
. Case No. 112,316, Christopher Holland, Plaintiff/Appellee, v. Kris Agrawal, Vimala Agrawal, Coal Gas USA, LLC, Mittal Well Tech, LLC, Realty * Management and Assoc., LLC, Energy Production Services, LLC, and Kay Kay Engmeerzng, Defendants/Appellants.
. 75 0.8.2011 § 318(B) provides:
B, 1. The judicial review prescribed by this section for final agency orders, as to agencies whose final agency orders are made subject to review, under constitutional or statutory provisions, by appellate proceedings in the Supreme Court of Oklahoma, shall be afforded by such proceedings taken in accordance with the procedure and under the conditions otherwise provided by law, but subject to the applicable provisions of Sections 319 through 324 of this title, and the rules of the Supreme Court.
2. In all other instances, proceedings for review shall be instituted by filing a petition, in the district court of the county in which the party seeking review resides ... naming as respondents only the agency, such other party or parties in the administrative proceeding as may be named by the petitioner or as otherwise may be allowed by law, within thirty (30) days after the appellant is notified of the final agency order as provided in Section 312 of this title. [emphasis added].
. 75 0.98.2011 § 322 provides: