Judges: W.A. DREW EDMONDSON, Attorney General of Oklahoma
[…] a. the medical examiner's report,
b. hospital records,
c. school records,
d. court records,
e. prosecutorial records,
f. local, state, and federal law enforcement records, including, but not limited to, the Oklahoma State Bureau of Investigation (OSBI),
g. fire department records,
h. State Department of Health records, including birth certificate records,
i. medical and dental records,
j. Department of Mental Health and Substance Abuse Services and other mental health records,
k. emergency medical service records, and
l. Department of Human Services' files.
Id. § 1150.2(B) (emphasis added). Finally, if the above information is not sufficient to complete its review, the Board may "request the preparation of additional information and reports as determined to be necessary . . . including, but not limited to, clinical summaries from treating physicians, chronologies of contact, and second opinion autopsies[.]" Id. § 1150.2(B)(10).
¶ 6 If any person or entity refuses to give the Board the information it requests, it can enforce its request by subpoena.