Judges: W.A. DREW EDMONDSON, Attorney General of Oklahoma
[…] Within Lake Texoma, this boundary line follows the south bank of the Red River as the bank was located and marked by the United States Army Corps of Engineers [. . .].
74 O.S. Supp. 1999, § 6106[
¶ 15 The Texas Legislature's version of the proposal reads as follows:
From Shawnee Creek to Denison Dam, this boundary line is within the current channel of the Red River. [. . .] Within Lake Texoma, this boundary line follows the south bank of the Red River as the bank was located and marked by the United States Army Corps of Engineers before the commencement of the construction of Lake Texoma.
Texas § 12.002 (Article II[c]). The symbol [. . .] indicates language in the Oklahoma version left out of the Texas version. Italics indicate language in the Texas version missing from the Oklahoma version.