The Oklahoma County Treasurer and County Election Board subscribe to this service. Is there any legal objection to my office setting up such a program which could be of service also to the County Treasurer and any other interested county function?" These questions will be examined in the sequence in which they are raised. The first question makes inquiry as to the authority of the County Commissioners to merge the county's data processing equipment with that belonging to the local municipality. Title 19 O.S. 376 [19-376] and 19 O.S. 378 [19-378] are dispositive of this question. Section 376 provides: "The Board of County Commissioners of any county in the State of Oklahoma may acquire electronic data processing equipment by purchase, lease or transfer, and may provide for the operation, maintenance, repair and utilization of such electronic data processing equipment as shall be necessary to conduct the county's business or may enter into a contract for computer services with a capable data processing company, to provide systems, designs and analysis for county officials.