The preceding provision of Section 376 authorizes the Commissioners to acquire data processing equipment by "purchase, lease or "transfer," or, in the alternative, to "enter into a contract for computer services." The authorization to contract for computer services, however, is expressly limited in the following language: ". . . with a capable data processing company. . ." The subsequent provision of Section 376 authorizes the Commissioners to handle the county's data processing needs: ". . . either by outright purchase or lease of equipment or entering into a contract for computer services . . ." Construing these provisions in such a manner as to render them consistent and harmonious requires the conclusion that the subsequent provision authorizing the Commissioners to handle the county's data processing needs by contracting for computer services is delimited by the preceding