Section 376 states plainly that the Commissioners: ". . . shall offer data processing advisory service to all county elected officials." (Emphasis added) Since the provisions of 19 O.S. 376 [19-376] (1971), pertinent to the affording of electronic data processing services for the county is exclusively lodged in the Boards of County Commissioners, the following conclusions are appropriate: The Boards of County Commissioners, when acting pursuant to the authority vested in them by Section 376, are not obligated to obtain the approval of county officials utilizing the data processing service afforded by the county in determining "the most effective manner of handling the county's data processing needs." Obviously, the Boards of County Commissioners cannot deprive an elected county official of the means required to discharge his statutory functions.