Citation Numbers: 438 P.3d 837
[…] ¶44 In relation to the child support issue, Father also argues the trial court erred in not considering all of SCM's income from his employment when determining support. At trial, Mother presented evidence that SCM made $4,000 in 2016 and maybe $8,000 to $10,000 in 2017. Father did not present any evidence to contradict this evidence. The trial court allocated $5,000 of SCM's income to Mother's available income in computing support for SCM.
¶45 Section 112.1A provides the trial court shall consider "[a]ny other financial resources . . . available for the support, care, and supervision of the adult child." Here, the trial court was presented with a definite amount of income for SCM for 2016 and a possible income amount for 2017. The trial court set SCM's income at $5,000, which was within the range of evidence presented to the trial court.