Citation Numbers: 2021 OK CIV APP 43
[…] In accordance with this order, Plaintiff took Defendant's deposition in person on August 10, 2020.
¶27 In a separate order dated October 14, 2020, the trial court granted Plaintiff's request for attorneys' fees in the amount of $7,290 which appears to comply with the statutory mandates of § 3226(C)(2) and § 3237(A)(4) "unless the court finds that the making of the motion was substantially justified or that other circumstances make an award of expenses unjust." 12 O.S. Supp. 2020 § 3237(A)(4)(emphasis added).