Citation Numbers: 495 P.3d 153
[…] The trial court's Order Appointing Receiver did not, however, establish that the trial court inquired into Cornwell's qualifications to operate Freedom Leaf's stores in accordance with 12 O.S. § 1560 (explaining that a "receiver may continue operations [of] the dispensary . . . upon submitting to the Oklahoma Medical Marijuana Authority ["OMMA"] . . . proof that the . . . receiver . . . meets the requirements and restrictions set forth in . . . Section 421 of Title 63") (emphases added) or 63 O.S. § 427.14(E)(12) (explaining that "[a]ll [] applicants [seeking licensure as a medical marijuana business] shall be required to submit a registration with the Oklahoma State Bureau of Narcotics and Dangerous Drugs Control ["OSBNDDC"] . . . .") (emphasis added).