DocketNumber: No. 103,432
[…] Although KHuisband cites an Oklahoma case using the analytic approach for classification of a workers compensation award and another Oklahoma case using the analytic approach for classification of a personal injury claim, Husband cites no Oklahoma authority wherein the analytic approach was applied in classifying firefighter's retirement benefits or disability benefits. The trial court did not err in applying the replacement approach in analyzing the nature of his disability benefits.
. Pursuant to 43 0.$.2001 Section 121, in dividing marital property, the trial court "... shall . make such division between the parties as may appear just and reasonable ... as may be just and proper to effect a fair and just division thereof."