DocketNumber: No. 86227
[…] . The case was consolidated with Ely’s action against Lex Bowman's son, Kenneth Bowman. The two cases involved multiple claims and counterclaims which were disposed of in the January 5, 1995 judgment. The claims involved ownership of various parcels of jointly acquired realty, conversion of personal property, and breach of a partnership agreement between Ely and Kenneth Bowman. Kenneth Bowman did not appeal. All three parties are Missouri residents.
. Although Bowman does not specify which ground for new trial he is using, we presume he depends on 12 O.S.1991 § 651(First), which states: Irregularity in the proceedings of the court, jury, referee, or prevailing party, or any order of the court or referee, or abuse of discretion, by which the party was prevented from having a fair trial.
. Okla.