Citation Numbers: 2022 OK CIV APP 14
[…] Merritt v. Merritt, 2003 OK 68, ¶ 7, 73 P.3d 878. The issues in this case, though, require an interpretation of the applicable child support statutes, which presents a question of law reviewed de novo. See Hub Partners XXVI, 2019 OK 69, at ¶ 6.
ANALYSIS
¶12 Mother alleges the trial court erred by failing to appoint a primary physical custodian of G.W. We agree.
¶13 Title 43 O.S.2011, § 112.3 outlines the procedure to be followed when a "person who has the right to establish the principal residence of the child" seeks to permanently relocate with the child more than 75 miles from the child's principal residence.