DocketNumber: 1516, CA 7787
[…] "(2) Burglary in the second degree is a Class C felony."
[2] ORS 164.345 provides:
"(1) A person commits the crime of criminal mischief in the third degree if, with intent to cause substantial inconvenience to the owner or to another person, and having no right to do so nor reasonable ground to believe that he has such right, he tampers or interferes with property of another.
"(2) Criminal mischief in the third degree is a Class C misdemeanor."
[3] ORS 161.155(2)(b) provides:
"A person is criminally liable for the conduct of another person constituting a crime if:
"* * *
"(2) With the intent to promote or facilitate the commission of the crime he:
"* * *
"(b) Aids or abets or agrees or attempts to aid or abet such other person in planning or committing the crime * * *."
[4] ORS 166.220(1) provides:
"Any person who * * * with intent to use the same unlawfully against another, carries * * * any loaded pistol, revolver or other firearm * * * commits a Class C felony."
[5] ORS 482.030(4) defines "vehicle" as: