DocketNumber: 07C11713; A136521
[…] ORS 115.155 provides:
“If the claimant files a request for summary determination of the claim as provided in ORS 115.145, the personal representative, within 30 days after the date of service of a copy of the request upon the personal representative or the attorney of the personal representative, may notify the claimant in writing that if the claimant desires to prove the claim the claimant must commence a separate action against the personal representative on the claim