DocketNumber: A152131
[…] Accordingly, we withdraw our former disposition and modify it as follows: “On appeal, general judgment on plaintiffs breach of contract claim reversed and remanded for retrial of damages; otherwise affirmed. Supplemental judgment affirmed. On cross-appeal, affirmed.”
Reconsideration allowed; former disposition withdrawn; former opinion modified and adhered to as modified. On appeal, general judgment on plaintiffs breach of contract claim reversed and remanded for retrial of damages; otherwise affirmed. Supplemental judgment affirmed. On cross-appeal, affirmed.
ORS 20.220(3)(a) provides that, “[w]hen an appeal is taken from a judgment ⅜ * * to which an award of attorney fees or costs and disbursements relate [,] * ⅜ * [jjf appeiiate C0Urt reverses the judgment, the award of attorney fees or costs and disbursements shall be deemed reversed!.]”