DocketNumber: 14C45861; A160249
[…] DMV, 195 Or App 604, 609, 99 P3d 316 (2004) (explaining that, “to be enforceable and appealable, a judgment has to be in writing, plainly labeled as a ‘judgment,’ and entered in the register with a notation that a ‘judgment’ has been filed”).
The line after the check box provides, “I stipulate to the above sentence recommendation, and I ask the court to impose that sentence.”
ORS 151.505(1) states:
“At the conclusion of a case or matter in which the first accusatory instrument or petition in the trial court was filed after January 1, 1998, and in which the court appointed counsel to represent a person, a trial, appellate or post-conviction court may include in its judgment a money award requiring that the person repay in full or in part the administrative costs of determining the eligibility of the person for appointed counsel, and the costs of the legal and other services that are related to the provision of appointed counsel, that have not previously been required to be paid under a limited judgment entered under ORS 151.487. An award under this section is a monetary obligation payable to the state.”
(Emphasis added.)