DocketNumber: 32 EAP 2009
[…] Murphy, 577 Pa. 275, 844 A.2d 1228 (2004) (finding evidence sufficient to uphold defendant’s conspiracy to deliver heroin conviction for facilitating a transaction between an undercover police officer and a second individual). However, there is nothing in the evidence to support a conclusion that the conspiracy between Appellant and Wilson continued after Appellant delivered that bundle to Officer Gramlich. See 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 903(g)(1) (“[Cjonspiracy is a continuing course of conduct which terminates when the crime or crimes which are its object are committed or the agreement that they be
The Superior Court cases cited by the Commonwealth are inapposite. In Commonwealth v.