DocketNumber: no. 3017
[…] Commw. 363, 365, 375 A.2d 1386, 1387 (1977) (suggestive contact with patrons); Commonwealth, Pa. Liquor Control Board v. CIC Investors No. 870 Ltd., 137 Pa. Commw. 48, 53, 584 A.2d 1094, 1096-1097 (1990) (male erotic dancing); Commonwealth, Pa. Liquor Control Board v. Tris-Dad Inc., 68 Pa. Commw. 176, 448 A.2d 690 (1982) (female erotic dancing). See also, Harman v. Commonwealth, Pa. Liquor Control Board, 117 Pa. Commw. 326, 543 A.2d 616 (1988) (R-rated movies on cable T.V.).
. See e.g., Replogle v. Commonwealth, Pa. Liquor Control Board, 514 Pa. 209, 523 A.2d 327 (1987).
. See 47 Pa.C.S. §4-493(10) (“No [amusement] permits shall be issued in any municipality which by ordinance prohibits amusements in licensed premises.”). See also, 40Pa. Code §5.35(b) (allowing municipalities to regulate the hours for amusements in licensed establishments).
. See e.g., Philm Corp. v. Washington Township, 162 Pa.