DocketNumber: 34 MAP 2005
[…] In New Jersey,
Any person who knowingly possesses or knowingly views any photograph, film, videotape, computer program or file, video game or any other reproduction or reconstruction which depicts a child engaging in a prohibited sexual act or in the simulation of such an act, including on the Internet, is guilty of a crime of the fourth degree.
N.J. Stat. Ann. § 2C:24-4(b)(5)(b). “Nudity, if depicted for the purpose of sexual stimulation or gratification of any person who may view such depiction” is included as one meaning of "prohibited sexual act.” N.J. Stat. Ann § 2C:24-4 (b)(l)(i).