DocketNumber: 34 MAP 2005
[…] Accordingly, appellant maintains that, under Section 6312(d), an individual theoretically could be charged ■with and convicted for possessing images containing child nudity that are not possessed for the purpose of sexual stimulation or gratification.
Appellant also contends that Section 6312(f) is vague because it states only that the “section does not apply to any material that is possessed, controlled, brought or caused to be brought into this Commonwealth, or presented for a bona fide educational, scientific, governmental or judicial purpose.” 18 Pa.C.S. § 6312(f). Appellant notes that the statute does not