DocketNumber: 3 EAP 2019
[…] We also consider whether King’s consecutive sentences for the two inchoate crimes of attempted murder and conspiracy, which arose out of the same incident, were precluded by 18 Pa.C.S. §§ 903(c) and 906.1 1 Section 903(c) provides that “[i]f a person conspires to commit a number of crimes, he is only guilty of one conspiracy so long as such multiple crimes are the object of the same agreement or continuous conspiratorial relationship.” 18 Pa.C.S. § 903(c).