DocketNumber: 46 T.D. 1988
[…] The president judge relies upon the following statutes and regulation for the proposition that he controls disbursement of all judicially-related county funds: (1) 204 Pa.Code § 29.6(8), which lists among the duties and responsibilities of a District Court Administrator the "[c]ustody and disbursement *546 of funds for his court or courts"; (2) § 3543(1) of the Judicial Code, 42 Pa.C.S. § 3543(1), which states that each political subdivision required by the subchapter to maintain a judicial and related account shall credit to that account "[c]ontributions and payments by the Federal Government for the maintenance of judicial and related functions of the political subdivision"; and (3) § 3726 of the Judicial Code, 42 Pa.C.S. § 3726, which provides