DocketNumber: 1812 C.D. 2017
[…] (R.R. at 43a.)5 The founded report explains the basis for amending as follows: Upon completion of investigation, [F]ather did create a reasonable likelihood of bodily injury by threatening to slit the [C]hild’s and [M]other’s throats. Only [Mother] and [Child] were present in the car while [F]ather was outside holding a box cutter making threats. Father was 5 See 23 Pa.C.S. § 6303(b.1)(1) (“The term ‘child abuse’ shall mean intentionally, knowingly or recklessly doing any of the following: (1) Causing bodily injury to a child through any recent act or failure to act.”). 4 upset with [M]other for having a PFA against him. At the time of this incident there was a current PFA order in place because ten days prior [F]ather threatened to shoot the family and walked to his car to get a gun.