Judges: Brobson, Covey, Jubelirer, Leadbetter, McCullough, McGinley, Pellegrini
[…] The reviewing court must view the record in the light most favorable to the nonmoving party, resolving all doubts as to the existence of a genuine issue of material fact against the moving party. When the facts are so clear that reasonable minds cannot differ, a trial court may properly enter summaiy judgment.”
Stimmler v. Chestnut Hill Hospital, 602 Pa. 539, 981 A.2d 145, 153-54 (2009) (quoting Atcovitz v. Gulph Mills Tennis Club, Inc., 571 Pa. 580, 812 A.2d 1218, 1221-22 (2002) (citations omitted)).
. The issues have been reordered in the interest of clarity.
. 42 Pa.C.S. § 5524(6). Section 5524(6) provides that “[a]n action against any officer of any government unit for the nonpayment of money or the nondelivery of property collected upon an execution or otherwise in his possession” must be commenced within two years. Id.
. 42 Pa.C.S. § 5525(8). Section 5525(8) provides, in pertinent part, that an action upon a contract must be commenced within four years. Id.