DocketNumber: Appeal, No. 1681 C.D. 1976
[…] In employments in which employes customarily receive not less than one-third of their remuneration in tips or gratuities not paid by the employer, gratuities shall he added to the wages received at the rate of two dollars per day. . . . (Emphasis added.)
See Black’s Law Dictionary 830 (4th Eld. 1951).
Our scope of review is governed by the Administrative Agency Law, 2-Pa.C.S. §704, which states in relevant part:
After hearing, the court shall affirm the adjudication unless it shall find that the same is . . . not in accordance with law. . . .