Judges: Flaherty, Mirarchi, Pellegrini
[…] (Emphasis added.)
23. Dr. Izzo’s balance on December 31, 1991 was $2,485.00 and has been forwarded to P.I.M.C.O. as of April 20, 1992, and P.I.M.C.O. agreed to pay within six (6) to eight (8) weeks. (C-6) Dr. Izzo’s treatment of Claimant has been related to Claimant’s work injury of October 11, 1983 to his low-back and left leg. 24. The whole billing from the Pain Management Rehabilitation Center was $3,935.00. Dr. Izzo received a partial payment, and $1,200.00 to $1,400.00 is outstanding. (Dr. Izzo, pp. 71 and 71.)
. Section 440(a) of the Act, 77 P.S. § 996, provides for an award of attorney fees to a claimant "in whose favor the matter at issue has been finally determined in whole or in part.”