DocketNumber: 516 C.D. 2020
[…] , 43 . . . (1983) (citation and internal quotation marks omitted). Cary v. Bureau of Pro. & Occupational Affairs,153 A.3d 1205
, 1210 (Pa. Cmwlth. 2017). “[A]n abuse of discretion occurs if, in reaching a conclusion, the law is overridden or misapplied or judgment exercised is manifestly unreasonable or is the result of partiality, prejudice, bias, or ill will.” CenturyLink Pub. Commc’ns, Inc. v. Dep’t of Corr.,109 A.3d 820
, 827 n.13 (Pa. Cmwlth. 2015) (quoting Henderson v. Unemployment Comp. Bd. of Rev.,77 A.3d 699
, 713 (Pa. Cmwlth. 2013)). Section 512(e) of the Procurement Code requires that “[b]ids shall be evaluated based on the requirements set forth in the invitation for bids[.]” 62 Pa.C.S. § 512(e).