DocketNumber: 17-14936
[…] In view of the above, as well as the undisputed fact that the flocculation equipment was purchased exclusively by the movants from a third party, with no involvement whatsoever in said purchase by the debtor, we conclude that the flocculation equipment was not part of the first written contract between the movants and the debtor.
The Bank also argues that a contract between the movants and the debtor exists with respect to the flocculation equipment by virtue of 13 Pa.C.S.A. § 2204(a), which states:
"A contract for sale of goods may be made in any manner sufficient to show agreement, including conduct by both parties which recognizes the existence of such a contract."