These items were outside of the scope of the contract. 53. Sands has been unjustly enriched in the amount of $11,650.00. 54. Kambouris’s claim for unjust enrichment is GRANTED. III. PENNSYLVANIA HOME IMPROVEMENT CONSUMER PROTECTION ACT, 73 P.S. § 517.1 55. Section 517.9 of the Pennsylvania Home Improvement Consumer Protection Act states that : No person shall: . . . (5) Abandon or fail to perform, without justification, any home improvement contract or project engaged in or undertaken by a contractor. For the purposes of this paragraph, the term “justification” shall include nonpayment by, the owner as required under the contract or any other violation of the contract by the owner. 22 (6) Deviate from or disregard plans of specifications, in any material respect, without a written change order dated and signed by both the contractor and owner, which