DocketNumber: 1046 EDA 2020
[…] This Court may not substitute its judgment for that of the factfinder. If the record contains support for the verdict, it may not be disturbed. Moreover, a jury may believe all, some or none of a party’s testimony. Commonwealth v. Burns,765 A.2d 1144
, 1148 (Pa. Super. 2020) (citations and paragraph break omitted). “It is axiomatic that the Commonwealth bears the burden of proving every element of the offense beyond a reasonable doubt.” Commonwealth v. Lopez,565 A.2d 437
, 439 (Pa. 1989). Under section 6106, “any person who carries a firearm in any vehicle or any person who carries a firearm concealed on or about his person, except in - 17 - J-A08021-21 his place of abode or fixed place of business, without a valid and lawfully issued license under this chapter commits a felony of the third degree.” 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 6106(a)(1). The Pennsylvania Supreme Court has explained that this crime requires the Commonwealth to prove three elements: (a) that the weapon was a firearm, Commonwealth v. Todd,384 A.2d 1215