DocketNumber: 795 WDA 2021
[…] Durham did not seek review in the Pennsylvania Supreme Court. Between September 2009 and August 2017, Durham filed four pro se PCRA petitions that the PCRA court denied. Durham appealed three2 of the denials to this Court, and we affirmed. (See Commonwealth v. Durham,104 A.3d 43
(Pa. Super. filed May 9, 2014) (unpublished memorandum), appeal denied,108 A.3d 34
(Pa. 2015); Commonwealth v. Durham,175 A.3d 1048
(Pa. Super. filed Aug. 3, 2017) (unpublished memorandum); Commonwealth v. Durham,192 A.3d 267
(Pa. Super. filed May 21, 2018)). ____________________________________________ 1 Section 2501(a) states: “A person is guilty of criminal homicide if he intentionally, knowingly, recklessly or negligently causes the death of another human being.” 18 Pa.C.S. § 2501(a).