DocketNumber: 1048 EDA 2020
[…] With each new version Jones would recant the previous one and protest that the newest version was in fact the true one. Com. v. Bibbs,970 A.2d 440
, 446 (Pa. Super. 2009). Therefore, for testimony to be so inherently contradictory, it must display more than just -4- J-S29006-21 inconsistencies, it must involve wholly incompatible stories that the witness claims to be the absolute truth. As such we turn to analyze the crimes at issue and the challenged testimony of the complainant. A person is guilty of indecent assault of a person less than thirteen years of age under 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3126 (a)(7) when, the “person has indecent contact with the complainant, causes the complainant to have indecent contact with the person or intentionally causes the complainant to come into contact with seminal fluid, urine or feces for the purpose of arousing sexual desire in the person or the complainant and: the complainant is less than 13 years of age.” Indecent contact is defined as, “Any touching of the sexual or other intimate parts of the person for the purpose of arousing or gratifying sexual desire, in any person.” 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3101. A person is guilty of rape of a child under 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3121 (c) when, “The person engages in sexual