DocketNumber: 1048 EDA 2020
[…] Indecent contact is defined as, “Any touching of the sexual or other intimate parts of the person for the purpose of arousing or gratifying sexual desire, in any person.” 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3101. A person is guilty of rape of a child under 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3121 (c) when, “The person engages in sexual intercourse with a complainant who is less than 13 years of age.” Sexual intercourse is defined as, “In addition to its ordinary meaning, includes intercourse per os or per anus, with some penetration however slight; emission is not required.” 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3101. A person is guilty of involuntary deviate sexual intercourse with a child under 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3123 (b) when, “The person engages in deviate sexual intercourse with a complainant who is less than 13 years of age.” Deviate sexual intercourse is defined as, “Sexual intercourse per os or per anus between human beings and any form of sexual intercourse with an animal. -5- J-S29006-21 The term also includes penetration, however slight, of the genitals or anus of another person with a foreign object for any