DocketNumber: 1048 EDA 2020
[…] Deviate sexual intercourse is defined as, “Sexual intercourse per os or per anus between human beings and any form of sexual intercourse with an animal. -5- J-S29006-21 The term also includes penetration, however slight, of the genitals or anus of another person with a foreign object for any purpose other than good faith medical, hygienic or law enforcement procedures.” 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3101. A person is guilty of unlawful contact with a minor under 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 6318 (a)(1) if they are, “Intentionally in contact with a minor … for the purpose of engaging in an activity prohibited under … any of the offenses enumerated in Chapter 31 (relating to sexual offenses)”. Here, there was testimony from the complainant establishing multiple occasions of sexual contact, including penetration orally, anally, and vaginally between the complainant and Hayward.