DocketNumber: 886 WDA 2021
[…] As stated supra, Father has not filed an appeal of the July 7, 2021 order. Therefore, we do not consider Mother’s issue as it applies to Father. -3- J-A02011-22 In Interest of J.M.,166 A.3d 408
, 416 (Pa. Super. 2017) (quotation marks omitted, formatting modified). The Pennsylvania Juvenile Act, 42 Pa.C.S.A. §§ 6301-6375, which governs dependency proceedings, provides that the trial court may adjudicate a child dependent if the trial court finds, by clear and convincing evidence, that the child meets the requirements of one or more of the ten criteria enumerated at 42 Pa.C.S.A. § 6302.6 See 42 Pa.C.S.A. § 6341(a) (stating that, “[a]fter hearing the evidence on the petition the [trial] court shall make and file its findings as to whether the child is a dependent child”); see also 42 Pa.C.S.A. § 6341(c) (stating that, a finding of dependency must be supported by clear and convincing evidence).