DocketNumber: 516
[…] . These sections of 35 P.S. § 780-113(a) prohibit:
(21) The refusal or failure to make, keep or furnish any record, notification, order form, statement, invoice or information required under this act.
(28) The furnishing of false or fraudulent material information in, or omission of any material information from any application, report, or other document required to be kept or filed under this act, or any record required to be kept by this act.
. Section 109 says there is an “acquittal” if the prosecution resulted in “a finding of not guilty by the trier of fact or in a determination that there was insufficient evidence to warrant a conviction ” (emphasis supplied).
. In Commonwealth v.