DocketNumber: 1135 MDA 2014
[…] See N.T., 6/12/2014, at 5. At the June 14, 2012, hearing, Dr. Theodoor Voorstad, from the Camp Hill correctional facility, testified Grove was scheduled to meet with an oncologist the following day. See N.T., 6/14/2014, at 4. 7 On July 15, 2014, the trial court ordered Grove to file a concise statement of errors complained of on appeal pursuant to Pa.R.A.P. 1925(b). Grove complied with the court’s directive and filed a concise statement on July 28, 2014. 8 See 18 Pa.C.S. § 3503(a)(1)(ii), (2) (grading criminal trespass as a second degree felony when “[a] person … knowing that he is not licensed or privileged to do so, … breaks into any building or occupied structure or separately secured or occupied portion thereof.”). -7- J-S16037-15 originally also charged with burglary and attempted theft, the Commonwealth nol prossed those charges, noting there was “[i]nsufficient evidence of requisite intent.”