DocketNumber: 1711 EDA 2021
[…] Indeed, rather than challenging the legality of the traffic stop, J.G. contends that the firearm’s abandonment was coerced because the officers ____________________________________________ 4 Section 1301(a) of the Pennsylvania Motor Vehicle Code provides that “[n]o person shall drive or move . . . upon any highway any vehicle which is not registered in this Commonwealth unless the vehicle is exempt from registration.” 75 Pa.C.S. § 1301(a). -7- J-S17014-22 did not possess additional, individualized suspicion that J.G. himself had engaged in any criminal activity. See Appellee’s brief at 7. Relying on Dunham,supra,