DocketNumber: 2284 EDA 2017
[…] Commonwealth v. Ware,737 A.2d 251
, 255 (Pa. Super. -5- J-S48029-18 1999), appeal denied,747 A.2d 900
(Pa. 1999).1 Here, the trial court did not exceed the statutory maximum when it resentenced Appellant to five to ten years’ imprisonment for ethnic intimidation following the revocation of his probation. Therefore, we find no abuse of discretion in the trial court’s sentence. Judgment of sentence affirmed. Judgment Entered. Joseph D. Seletyn, Esq. Prothonotary Date: 9/5/18 ____________________________________________ 1 204 Pa.Code § 303.1(b) states: “The sentencing guidelines do not apply to sentences imposed as a result of the following: . . . revocation of probation, intermediate punishment or parole.” -6-