DocketNumber: 2041 WDA 2014
[…] , 1240 (Pa.Super. 2006), citing Commonwealth v. Scott,878 A.2d 874
, 877 (Pa.Super. 2005), appeal denied,586 Pa. 749
,892 A.2d 823
(2005). Commonwealth v. Hughes,908 A.2d 924
, 927 (Pa.Super. 2006). “It is within the sole province of the suppression court judge to weigh the credibility of the witnesses, and he or she is entitled to believe all, part, or none of the evidence presented.” Commonwealth v. Snell,811 A.2d 581
, 584 (Pa.Super. 2002), appeal denied,820 A.2d 162
(Pa. 2003) (citation omitted). With respect to vehicle stops based on suspected violations of the motor vehicle code, Section 6308(b) of the Vehicle Code provides: (b) Authority of police officer.--Whenever a police officer is engaged in a systematic program of checking vehicles or drivers or has reasonable suspicion that a violation of this title is occurring or has occurred, he may stop a vehicle, upon request or signal, for the purpose of checking the vehicle’s registration, proof of financial responsibility, vehicle identification number or engine number or the -9- J. S25003/16 driver’s license, or to secure such other information as the officer may reasonably believe to be necessary to enforce the provisions of this title. 75 Pa.C.S.A. § 6308(b). In Commonwealth v. Feczko,10 A.3d 1285