Judges: Cirillo, Elliott, Sole
[…] ¶ 18 Judgment of sentence for Third Degree Murder is affirmed.
¶ 19 Judgment of sentence on the VUFA conviction is vacated and the matter is remanded for re-sentencing on that conviction alone.
¶ 20 Jurisdiction relinquished.
. This statement is not completely accurate. While Johnson ultimately identified Appellant as the shooter, he originally identified another individual, Omar Moore, nicknamed "Sneez,” as the shooter. N.T., 2/1/95, at 109-111, 113, and 184.
. In 1993, when the instant crime was committed, 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 6106(a) read, in relevant part, as follows: "No person shall carry a firearm in any vehicle or concealed on or about his person, except in his place of abode or fixed place of business, without a license therefore as provided by this subchapter.”