DocketNumber: 1682 EDA 2019
[…] Novak. N.T., 6/7/19, at 50. When questioned as to where her vehicle was struck by Ms. Novak’s, Appellant testified that “she was T- boned on the side of my door.”Id. at 53.
As stated above, we view the evidence in the light most favorable to the Commonwealth as verdict winner, and give deference to the trial court’s credibility determinations as the finder of fact.Leaner, 202 A.3d at 768
;Melvin, 103 A.3d at 39
. We thus discern no reason to disturb the trial court’s determination that Appellant was guilty of violating Section 3323(b), where the court was free to discredit portions of Appellant’s testimony, and credit the testimony of Ms. Novak and Officer Kitchenman, which supported the court’s determination that Appellant “failed to yield the right-of-way to any vehicle in the intersection or approaching on another roadway” in violation of 75 Pa.C.S.A. § 3323(b). Judgment of sentence affirmed. -9- J-S63029-19 Judgment Entered. Joseph D. Seletyn, Esq. Prothonotary Date: 12/5/19 - 10 -