DocketNumber: 1098 WDA 2018
[…] [See 61 Pa.C.S. § 4503(4) (setting forth the definition of an “eligible offender” under the RRRI Act).] Not only is Sexual Assault an offense for which SORNA registration is required, Sexual Assault is arguably a personal injury crime as described in the “Crime Victim’s Act[,]” [see 18 P.S. § 11.101 et seq.; see also 61 Pa.C.S. § 4503(3) (providing that an RRRI- eligible offender “[h]as not been found guilty of or previously convicted of … a personal injury crime as defined under … the Crime Victims Act….”).] Accordingly, the fact that [White] does not have a “history of past or present violent behavior[,]” see Cullen-Doyle, 164 A.3d at 1240, is irrelevant.