DocketNumber: 1639 WDA 2018
[…] See 42 Pa.C.S.A. § 7302(a) (stating, “[a]n agreement to arbitrate a controversy on a nonjudicial basis shall be conclusively presumed to be an agreement to arbitrate pursuant to Subchapter B (relating to common law arbitration) unless the agreement to arbitrate is in writing and expressly provides for arbitration pursuant to this subchapter [(Subchapter A – Statutory Arbitration)] or any other similar statute . . . .”).