DocketNumber: 1063 WDA 2014
[…] Father’s brief at 6. _______________________ (Footnote Continued) noncustodial parent’s continued right of physical custody is the definition of relocation. See 23 Pa.C.S. § 5322 (defining relocation as “[a] change in a residence of the child which significantly impairs the ability of a nonrelocating party to exercise custodial rights.”); C.M.K. v. K.E.M.,45 A.3d 417
(Pa.Super. 2012) (as proposed move would significantly impair nonrelocating parent’s ability to exercise custodial rights, move constituted relocation within meaning of Child Custody Act).